Faculty Homepages
Sponsored by the Center for Teaching and LearningTrevecca Nazarene University
FacPg2.jpg

Trevecca Nazarene University
Faculty
Listing of currently active Faculty web spaces [(uc) indicates the home page is currently under construction.]
Arts & Sciences | Business | Education | Religion | Physician Assistant | Grad Counseling | Administration


Leadership, Calling, & Service | Grad & Continuing Studies | Praise & Worship


School of
Arts and Sciences




Rick Badley
Rob Blann (retired)
Sara Bollinger
Joshua Boyd
Randy Lynn Carden
Fred Cawthorne
Stephanie Cawthorne
Paul Christianson
Timothy H. Cierpke
Ben Cleveland
Joe Cole
Seth Conley
Jeff Cox
Jayme Crowley
David Diehl
Mark Elliott
Chris Farrell (retired)
Jeffrey D. Frame
Amanda Grieme-Bradley
Erica Hayden

Graham Michael Hillard
Laura Hohman
J. Blake Houchin
Matthew Huddleston
Tim Johnson
Michael Karounos
Don Kintner
Danny Leavy
Doug Lepter
Brooke Maschmeier

Ronald W Maurer (retired)
Yanice Mendez-Fernandez
Matthew Murdock
Elizabeth Nunley
Rachel Nyetam
Brenda Patterson
Jooly Philip
Terry Pruitt
Nykolaus Reed
Alisha Russell
Stephanie Scott
Sam Stueckle
JoEllen Werking-Weedman
Lena Hegi Welch
Joy Wells (retired)
Jared White
Eric Wilson
Robbie Wilson
Laurie Woods
School of Business and Management




James Agee
Andrew Berry
Jon Burch
Kenneth Burger
Dean Diehl
James Hiatt
Allen Jinnette
Michael Leih
Rick Mann
Mary Ann Meiners
Tim Myatt
Roy Philip
Greg Runyan
Ty Tabernik
Scott Ward

School of Education




Judy Bivens
Andrew Burnham
Penney Carden
Linda G. Collins
Amy Conditt
Ruth Cox
Andrea Fowler
Annette Harber

Suzann B. Harris
Sarah Keil
Ruth Kinnersley
Richard Parrott

Alice E. Patterson
Beth Purtee
Priscilla "Prilla" Speer
Tandy Taylor
Marcia Walker
Karla Wardlow
Millard Reed School of Religion




Jamie Casler
Heather Daugherty
Bryce Fox
Timothy Gaines
Tim Green
Steve Hoskins
Mike Jackson
Brent McMillian
Kathy Mowry
Daniel Spross
Brent Tallman


Center for Innovative Instruction





Drew Clausing
Kandace Crowley
LaMetrius Daniels
Jessica Simpson




Center for Leadership,
Calling, and Service




Michelle Gaertner
Donna Gray
Becky Headrick
Sara Hopkins
Nicole Hubbs
Megan McGhee
Rebecca Merrick
Jennifer Neely
Jeff Swink


Center for Pastoral Health




Rick Underwood




Center for Worship Arts




Sam Green




School for Graduate and
Continuing Studies




Amanda Adcock
Joanna Baker
Lewis Bridges
Christen Bugarin
Marvin Bunde
Pamela Costa
Mark Crist
Karen Davis
Tim Eades
Kimberly Eades
Melanie Eaton
Heidi Frederick
Kathleen Freeh
Teresa Geuy
Tiffany Hacker
AnnaGee Harris
Grant Haun
Rhyanne Henley
Carrie Hopkins
Tim Jackson
Christen Jones
Marcus Lackey
Katie Leibas
Steven Magee
Jocelyn McCoy
Andrea Miller
Ethan Millsap
Jeffery Norfleet
Brandee Norris
Kaitlin O'Donnell
Myron Parks
Leah Peterson
Anthony Peterson
Lucas Phillips
Julie Rigsby
Andrea Robinson
Lance Sherer
Morgan Smith
Kayla Smith
Angela Talley
Brent Tallman
Brodrick Thomas
Johanna Vanover
Robert Vickers
Lance Westbrooks
Joseph Wilkinson
GraduateCounseling Program




Heather Ambrefe
Michael Christian
Donald Harvey
Eleah Hyatt
John Kennedy
Susan Lahey
Johanna Powell
James Schut
Steve Stride
Kadi Tingle
Peter Wilson



Graduate Physician Assistant




Tasha Adams
Karen Frye
Katrina Gill
Kari Hammer
Michelle Lamb
Erin Martinez
Ellen Musick
Marsha Overstreet
Mega Vandenburg Purino
Bret Reeves
Jenny Lee Robinson
Mary Tracy
Joy Twillie
Karen Ulmet
Teresa Vines

J.V. Morsch Center for Social Justice




Jason Adkins
James Casler
Carson Grae
Elizabeth Nunley
Karen Shaw



National Praise &
Worship Institute





Randall Bayne
David Caldwell
Benji Cowart
Sam Green
Mark Hosny




Administration




Dan Boone
David Caldwell
Peg Cooning
Mark Elliott
Donna Gaines
Sam Harris
Steven A. Harris
James Hiatt
Judy Hiatt
Michael Johnson
Becky Niece
Tom Middendorf
Donna Tudor
Anne Twining
Gail Pusey
Stephen M. Pusey
Steve Sexton
Michael W. Vail
Gary Van Atta